K-POP FANS: This Is Not A Drill! – Catch Seventeen In Manila This September 29th!

Mall of Asia Arena | Sep 29, 2018
Event Details

Calling all K-Pop fans! – Be on the lookout for the return of Seventeen in Manila this September 29!

 

What: Seventeen In Manila

When: September 29, 2018

Where: Mall of Asia Arena @ 7:30

 

seventeenPhoto source: Bandwagon Asia

 

 

Seventeen in Manila

If you’re looking for a kpop concert in Manila, then you’ll be thrilled to know that ‘Seventeen’ is coming back!

Brought to you by PULP Live World, the group will head back for their ‘Ideal Cut’ tour on September 29 at the MOA Arena. Presently, this will be Seventeen’s second major concert in the country following their successful world tour, “Diamond Edge’, last year.

 

Seventeen Concert in Manila Ticket Price:

VIP Soundcheck or Hi Touch – PHP 12,500

VIP Standing – PHP 10,500

Lower Box A – PHP 7,500

Lower Box B – PHP 5,500

Upper Box – PHP 2,000

GA – PHP 1,000

 

About Seventeen

 

 

Seventeen, also stylized as SVT, is a South Korean boy group formed by Pledis Entertainment in 2015. The group consists of thirteen members divided into three sub-units, each with a varying area of specialization: a ‘Vocal Unit’, ‘Hip-Hop Unit’, and ‘Performance Unit’. As of now, Seventeen has released two studio albums and four extended plays.

In addition, the group’s members are heavily involved in the composition and production of their discography and choreography. As a result, the group has prompted their nickname as a “self-producing” idol group.

 

Meet Seventeen’s Hip-Hop Unit

S.Coups

Birth Name: Choi Sung Cheol

Position: Leader. Hip Hop Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Birthday: August 8, 1995

Fun Fact: He was supposed to debut with NU’EST.

 

Wonwoo

Birth Name: Jeon Wonwoo

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: July 17, 1996

Fun Fact: During Weekly Idol, he introduced himself as the member with the lowest voice in Seventeen.

 

Mingyu

Birth Name: Kim Mingyu

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Face of the Group

Birthday: April 6, 1997

Fun fact: He is the tallest member in the group.

 

Vernon

Birth Name: Hansol Vernon Chwe

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Birthday: February 18, 1998

Fun Fact: His favorite rappers are Drake, T.I, J.Cole, and Kendrick Lamar.

 

Meet Seventeen’s Vocal Unit

Jeonghan

Birth Name: Yoo Jung Han

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: October 4, 1995

Fun Fact: He admires SHINee’s Taemin.

 

Joshua

Birth Name: Joshua Hong

Position: Lead Vocalist

Birthday: December 30, 1995

Fun Fact: During Weekly Idol, he introduced himself as the member who can speak 5 different languages.

 

Woozi

Birth Name: Lee Jihoon

Position: Vocal Team Leader, Lead Vocalist

Birthday: November 22, 1996

Fun Fact: He played the clarinet and did classical music for a long time.

 

DK

Birth Name: Lee Seokmin

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: February 18, 1997

Fun Fact: DK and GFriend’s Yuju were classmates in SOPA.

 

Seungkwan

Birth Name: Boo Seung Kwan

Position: Main Vocalist

Birthday: January 16, 1998

Fun Fact: He was born in Busan, but he lived in Jeju since he was little

 

Meet Seventeen’s Performance Unit

Jun

Birth Name: Wen Junhui

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Birthday: June 10, 1996

Fun Fact: He was a child actor in China.

 

Hoshi

Birth Name: Kwon Soonyoung

Position: Performance Team Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper

Birthday: June 15, 1996

Fun fact: He is a black belt in Taekwondo.

 

The8

Birth Name: Xu Minghao

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Birthday: November 7, 1997

Fun Fact: Between Korean food or Chinese food, he prefers Chinese food.

 

Dino

Birth Name: Lee Chan

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae

Birthday: February 11, 1999

Fun Fact: He is a big fan of Michael Jackson.

 

 

Catch South Korea’s beloved idol group Seventeen live in Manila this September 29th!

 


yuneoh generic

Share this Post